Marina One Residences is uniquely suited to be part of Urban Redevelopment Authority’s long-term plan to transform Marina Bay into a lively district interspersed with spaces that include amenities, playgrounds, retail opportunities and lush greenery. This area is also earmarked to be a future global business and financial hub near Singapore’s future Waterfront City, making Marina One Residences perfectly poised to reap the extraordinary benefits of this area’s growth, and a space that’s truly worth having.


Marina One Residences Factsheet

Project Name: Marina One Residences
Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area 26,200sqm
District 01
Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684
Why invest in Marina One
  • Live, play, work within an integrated development, located in the heart of Marina Bay district, comprising luxury residences, retail and Grade A offices
  • Only development in the city with a 65,000 sq ft garden within
  • Flanked by 2 parks – Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park
  • Next to Marina Bay MRT (Singapore’s largest and most connected MRT interchange by 2021) and Downtown MRT.
  • Seamless connectivity to 4 MRT lines
    - North-South Line (Marina Bay)
    - Circle Line (Marina Bay)
    - Thomson Line (Marina Bay) – under construction
    - Downtown Line (Downtown)
  • Connected to Raffles Place via future underground pedestrian link (UPN).
  • Excellent views of city skyline, sea and Gardens by the Bay.
  • A Supergreen integrated development with numerous design, property and sustainability awards

CONTACT US

Fill in the form below, we will get back ASAP

*denotes compulsory fields and acceptance of privacy policy

In accordance with DNC and PDPA regulations, by submitting this form you are also giving us consent to contact you via phone (Call/SMS/WhatsApp) and email with the information you have provided above.